2012 Programme

March Hare West

Brass Taps (College St.), Toronto
Friday 2 March, 8:00 & Saturday 3 March, 2:00
featuring Paul Dean, Ron Hynes, Jessica Grant, Laura Lush, Stephanie McKenzie, David Michael (Fri. only), Andrew O’Brien, Daniel Payne, Craig Francis Power, and Denis Ryan (Sat. only)

Halifax Hare

The Carlton (Argyle St.)
Sunday 4 March, 8:30
featuring Paul Dean, Lorri Neilsen Glenn, Jessica Grant, Matthew Hornell, Wayne Hunt, Stephanie McKenzie, Donna Morrissey, Andrew O’Brien, Craig Francis Power

East Hare

Masonic Temple, St John’s
Wednesday 7 March, 8:00
Karl Parkinson, Elizabeth Bachinsky, Danielle Devereaux, Alexander MacLeod, Pamela Morgan, Donna Morrissey, Matthew Byrne, and Des Walsh

Eric’s Time

The Hotel Gander, Gander
Thursday 8 March, 7:00
Elizabeth Bachinsky, Kevin Blackmore, Gary Collins, Tom Dawe, Nuala Kennedy Trio, Sheldon McBreairty & Kenny Campbell, Karl Parkinson, Dave Paddon, Andrew O’Brien, Matthew Byrne, Craig Francis Power, and Leslie Vryenhoek.

Deer Lake Hare

Deer Lake Motel, Deer Lake
Thursday 8 March, 8:00
Paul Dean, Donna Morrissey, Des Walsh & Ruth Lawrence, and Baxter Wareham, Pat Byrne & Joe Byrne

The Rocky Hare

Fisherman’s Landing, Rocky Harbour
Thursday 8 March, 8:00
Paul Barry, Allan Byrne, Kerri Cull, Jessica Grant, Alexander MacLeod, Shirley Montague & Anita Best and Stephanie Payne

Hare Here

The Legion, Corner Brook
Friday 9 March, 8:00
Allan Byrne, Tom Dawe, Kerri Cull, Jessica Grant, Stephanie Payne, Karl Parkinson, Craig Francis Power, Larry Small, Leslie Vryenhoek, Des Walsh, Baxter Wareham

Grenfell Reading

Gallery, Grenfell Campus, Memorial University, Corner Brook
Friday 9 March, 12:30
Elizabeth Bachinsky, Wayne Muggridge, Karl Parkinson

High School Hare

The Glynmill Inn, Corner Brook
Saturday 10 March, 2:00
Kerri Cull, Jessica Grant, Leslie Vryenhoek, and 6 students TBA

The Mad Hatter’s Tea Party

Tudor Room, Glynmill Inn, Corner Brook
Saturday 10 March, 12:30
Elinor Benjamin, Grenfell Troupe, Nuala Kennedy Trio, and Luke Sanders,

TNL Show

The Legion, Corner Brook
Saturday 10 March, 3:30

Pittman’s Fancy

The Legion, Corner Brook
Saturday 10 March, 8:00
Elizabeth Bachinsky, Stan Dragland, Matthew Byrne, Adrian Fowler, Alexander MacLeod, Donna Morrissey, Nuala Kennedy Trio, Andrew O’Brien, Dave Paddon, and the “new poet”

Sunday Soiree

The Glynmill Inn, Corner Brook
Sunday 11 March, 2:00
Allan Byrne, Joe Byrne, Matthew Byrne, Pat Byrne, Paul Dean, Ed Humber, Nuala Kennedy Trio, Sheldon McBreairty and Kenny Campbell, Shirley Montague and Anita Best, Andrew O’Brien, Dave Paddon, Stephanie Payne, Des Walsh, Don Walsh & Nadine Hollett, and Baxter Wareham